Apartment - Sold
Mercier/Hochelaga Maisonneuve
- Apartment
- 51.4 m²
- 7 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 9250 Av. Dubuisson
Superb 1-bedroom condo located on the 5th floor of a 2022 building in the Mercier district. Northwest orientation offering beautiful sunsets and great natural light. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and appliances included. Bedroom with custom closet storage. Wall-mounted A/C and electric blinds in the living room and bedroom. Includes 1 garage parking space and 1 storage locker. Building amenities include a gym, rooftop terrace and dog wash station. Walking distance to Parc Promenade Bellerive and Parc L.-O.-Taillon, less than 1 km from Armand-Lavergne elementary school and a quick bus ride to Honoré-Beaugrand metro.
Beautiful 1-bedroom condo located on the 5th floor of a 2022 construction in the Mercier district. Northwest orientation offering stunning sunsets and excellent natural light. The unit features a modern open living area with a stylish kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and all appliances included. The bedroom offers custom closet storage for optimal organization. Comfort is ensured with a wall-mounted heat pump and electric blinds in both the living room and bedroom. Includes 1 indoor garage parking space and 1 storage locker. The building offers great amenities including a gym, rooftop terrace and a dog wash station in the garage. Ideally located within walking distance of Parc L.-O.-Taillon and Parc Promenade Bellerive along the waterfront, less than 1 km from Armand-Lavergne elementary school and only a quick bus ride to Honoré-Beaugrand metro station.
Parking # 38
Storage # 41
INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, blinds, Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer
EXCLUSIONS
Projector (Bedroom)
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $340 / month |
| Reference | 26055189 |
| Unit | 511 |
| Level | 5 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2022 |
| Municipal tax | $1,976 / year |
| School tax | $203 / year |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 51.4 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available |
Private balcony Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Available services |
Balcony/terrace Bicycle storage area Common areas Exercise room Indoor storage space Roof terrace |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage |
Fitted Heated |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Pets allowed with conditions |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 65 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 5 |
| Percentage of share | 1.14% |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $52,100 |
| Building evaluation | $293,700 |
| Total | $345,800 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $1,976 |
| School taxes (2025) | $203 |
| Total | $2,179 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (7½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5ieme | Hallway | 4.4x9.0 ft | Floating floor | |
| 5ieme | Kitchen | 8.5x9.10 ft | Floating floor | |
| 5ieme | Dinette | 11.2x6.10 ft | Floating floor | |
| 5ieme | Living room | 11.2x13 ft | Floating floor | |
| 5ieme | Bedroom | 8.8x10.2 ft | Floating floor | |
| 5ieme | Bathroom | 7.2x5.11 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 5ieme | Laundry room | 7.2x4.5 ft | Ceramic tiles |