Apartment - For sale
$294,000 Ahuntsic Cartierville
- Apartment
- 49.1 m²
- 3 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 1750 Rue Prieur E.
*** Immediate occupancy *** Undivided Co-property corner unit, 1-bedroom. Located on the 2nd floor, in the sought-after Ahuntsic neighbourhood, close to Fleury Street services, public transportation, and all amenities. Easy access to Papineau Avenue and within walking distance of Collège Mont-Saint-Louis.Bright unit offering a functional layout, featuring a wall-mounted heat pump and freshly refinished floors. Washer and dryer installation seamlessly integrated within the kitchen cabinetry. The contingency fund (fonds de prévoyance) is nearly $19,000. A notarized co-ownership agreement is also in place.
Welcome to this charming undivided condominium, offering an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking affordability and a well-located property with character.
The property features a bright and functional layout, perfect for comfortable day-to-day living. Washer and dryer installation seamlessly integrated within the kitchen cabinetry. A notarized co-ownership agreement is also in place. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this unit provides a practical and inviting space that can easily be tailored to your needs.
Located in a desirable area, close to services, public transit, and local amenities, this property combines convenience with value.
An excellent opportunity to enter the real estate market with a distinctive ownership structure, schedule your visit today!
---
As part of this undivided co-ownership, the unit's ownership share is 14.929%. The expenses are distributed monthly as follows:
On the 1st of each month, the following fees are payable:
Maintenance fee: $14.93
Preventative fee: $29.86
The annual municipal and school taxes, totaling $6,781.62, are divided over 12 months:
$6,781.62 ÷ 12 = $565.14
$565.14 × 14.929% = $84.37 / month
On the 21st of each month, the building insurance premium is due:
$311.84 × 14.929% = $46.55 / month
Estimated total monthly cost: $175.71
These amounts represent the co-owner's share of the common expenses, as established in the indivision agreement. The contingency fund (fonds de prévoyance) is nearly $19,000.
Please note that financing must be obtained through Caisse Desjardins du Centre-Nord de Montréal.
INCLUSIONS
Stove, refrigerator, washer & dryer, dishwasher
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $294,000 |
| Condo fees | $45 / month |
| Reference | 13404272 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1959 |
| Municipal tax | $907 / year |
| School tax | $105 / year |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 49.1 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school High school Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Land dimensions | 12.19 x 26.0 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 15 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Undivided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of share | 14.93% |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $907 |
| School taxes (2025) | $105 |
| Total | $1,012 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (3½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Living room | 10.10x13.11 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 12.5x10.0 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 6.2x5.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.6x9.4 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Hallway | 15.2x7.6 ft | Wood |