House - For sale
$735,000 Kirkland
- House
- 11 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
- 1 powder room
Bungalow - 85 Rue de Granada
*** OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 26th 14:00-16:00 *** Bright and well-maintained raised bungalow located in the heart of Kirkland, just steps from Ecclestone Park. Offering 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main floor, plus a spacious powder room in the basement. Enjoy a double garage and a newly built backyard patio, perfect for entertaining. Nestled on a quiet, family-friendly street with easy access to parks, schools, shopping, and major highways. Equipped with a central heat pump system for year-round comfort. A turnkey property, ideal for families. Don't miss this opportunity, your next home could be here!
Bright raised bungalow ideally located in the heart of Kirkland, within the sought-after Lacey Green area. Just steps from Ecclestone Park, offering access to a pool, tennis courts, baseball and basketball fields.
The main floor features 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement includes a spacious family room and powder room, with direct access to a double garage.
Enjoy a newly built backyard patio, perfect for entertaining. The property is equipped with a central heat pump system, ensuring year-round comfort and efficiency.
Situated on a quiet, family-friendly street, close to Wilder-Penfield Elementary, Kuper Academy, Garderie Mère Framboise, public transit, parks, shops, and major highways.
An ideal home for families seeking comfort, location, and lifestyle.
INCLUSIONS
dish washer, oven, blinds, lights, fan hood in kitchen.
EXCLUSIONS
washer and dryer.
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $735,000 |
| Reference | 11179264 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1973 |
| Municipal tax | $3,947 / year |
| School tax | $537 / year |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Land | 637.2 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system |
Air circulation Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Electric garage door |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Double width or more Fitted Heated |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 12.49 x 8.65 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 23.4 x 30.4 pi (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 15 days |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $263,800 |
| Building evaluation | $477,900 |
| Total | $741,700 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $3,947 |
| School taxes (2025) | $537 |
| Total | $4,484 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (11½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 7.2x12.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 11.5x15.7 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Dining room | 9.2x10.6 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Kitchen | 11.9x13.10 ft | Flexible floor coverings | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 12.4x17.7 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Bedroom | 12.4x12.7 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Bedroom | 7.9x9.10 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Bathroom | 5.8x11.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Family room | 17.10x25.4 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Washroom | 7.8x6.6 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Workshop | 12.2x6.6 ft | Concrete |